Privacy Policy

1. INTRODUCTION

Your privacy is important to us. We are committed to protecting the privacy, confidentiality and security of information relating to individuals (“Personal Data”) that we hold by complying with the requirements under applicable laws and regulations. We are equally committed to ensuring that all our employees, service providers and agents uphold these obligations. This policy explains how we manage Personal Data within our organisation and your rights and choices regarding our processing of your Personal Data.

2. INFORMATION WE COLLECT

2.1 The kinds of Personal Data that we collect and hold about you may include the following.

2.2 We collect Personal Data about you in the following ways:

2.3 In some cases we may be required by law to collect certain types of Personal Data about you.2.4 Where we collect Personal Data from you, we will generally do so ourselves. 

 

3. USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use Personal Data that we collect about you for the following purposes:

4. SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

4.1 What information we share: We may share Personal Data about you with:
4.2 We may share your Personal Data with the additional following recipients:

5. RETENTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We may retain your Personal Data for a period of time consistent with the original purpose of collection. We determine the appropriate retention period for Personal Data on the basis of the amount, nature, and sensitivity of your Personal Data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure, and whether we can achieve the purposes of the processing through other means, as well as the applicable legal requirements (such as applicable statutes of limitation). After expiry of the retention periods, your Personal Data will be deleted. If there is any information that we are unable, for technical reasons, to delete entirely from our systems, we will put in place appropriate measures to prevent any further use of the data.

6. WHAT DEVICE AND STORAGE DATA WE PROCESS

6.1 Cookies:
6.2 Website Cookies:

7. INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER OF INFORMATION COLLECTED

Your Personal Data may be collected, transferred to and stored by us in the United States and by our affiliates in other countries where we operate. Therefore your Personal Data may be processed outside the EEA, and in countries which are not subject to an adequacy decision by the European Commission and which may not provide for the same level of data protection in the EEA. In this event, we will ensure that such recipient offers an adequate level of protection, for instance by entering into standard contractual clauses for the transfer of data as approved by the European Commission (Art. 46 GDPR), or we will ask you for your consent prior to such international data transfers.

8. YOUR RIGHTS RELATING TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA

If you want to access any of the Personal Data that we hold about you or to correct some aspect of it (e.g. because you think it is incomplete or incorrect), please contact our privacy compliance team using the contact details set out below. To protect the integrity and security of the information we hold, we may ask that you follow a defined access procedure, which may include steps to verify your identity. In certain cases we may charge you an administration fee for providing you with access to the information you have asked for, but we will inform you of this before proceeding. There may be cases where we are unable to provide the information you request, such as where it would interfere with the privacy of others or result in a breach of confidentiality. In these cases we will let you know why we cannot comply with your request. Even if you do not request access to and/or correct your Personal Data held by us, if we are satisfied that, having regard to the reasons for which we hold your Personal Data, that Personal Data is inaccurate, incomplete, out-of-date, irrelevant or misleading, we may take reasonable steps to correct that information.

8.1 Your rights:

 

8.2 How to exercise your rights:

8.3 Your preferences for marketing communications:

9. CHANGES TO THE POLICY IN THE FUTURE

Changes to this policy: We may make changes to this policy from time to time, to take into account changes to our standard practices and procedures or where necessary to comply with new laws and regulations. The latest version of this policy will always be available on our website and we will update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy. We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Statement to stay informed about our collection, processing and sharing of your Personal Data.

10. YOUR CONSENT (OPT-OUT)

By using our site, providing Personal Data and/or using any of our products or services, you agree that:

11. STORAGE AND SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

We generally store the Personal Data that we collect in electronic databases, some of which may be held on our behalf by third party data storage providers. Sometimes we also keep hard copy records of this Personal Data in physical storage facilities. We use a range of physical and technical security processes and procedures to protect the confidentiality and security of the information that we hold, and we update these from time to time to address new and emerging security threats that you become aware of. We also take steps to monitor access to and modification of your information by our staff, and ensure that our staff are aware of and properly trained in their obligations for managing your privacy.

12. CHILDREN

Our websites are not directed at children. We do not knowingly collect Personal Data from children under the age of 16. If you are a parent or guardian and believe your child has provided us with Personal Data without your consent, please contact us as described in the “Contacting Us” section below and we will take steps to delete such Personal Data from our systems.

13. COMPLAINTS

We try to meet the highest standards in order to protect your privacy. However, if you are concerned about the way in which we are managing your Personal Data and think we may have breached any applicable privacy laws, or any other relevant obligation, please contact our privacy compliance team using the contact details set out below. We will make a record of your complaint and refer it to our internal complaint resolution department for further investigation. We will deal with the matter as soon as we can, and keep you informed of the progress of our investigation. If we have not responded to you within a reasonable time or if you feel that your complaint has not been resolved to your satisfaction, you are entitled to make a complaint to the Hong Kong Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data.

14. CONTACTING US

If you want any further information from us on privacy matters, please contact us at info@sureremit.co. If, however, you believe that we have not been able to assist with your complaint or concern, and you are located in the EEA, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.


Instagram


Telegram


Reddit


Medium

We’re happy with the amount of choices you may have at your disposal https://www.football-shirtssale.com/ with our ‘design your individual’ software, but we’re also dedicated to offering high quality grownup football uniforms which are both comfortable and durable. I have tried factories in each Thailand and China to manufacture buy cheap football kits sportswear, health clothing and football shirts for my on-line store and profitable brand. Contact, flag or intramural play, Power Picture has you Barcelona Home Football Shirt Fan Version 2019/2020 lined with custom football t-shirts, shirts and more. We’re proud of the standard shirts from Barcelona Home Football Shirt 2019/2020 Kid kits(top+shorts) our on-line retailer, so take a look for your self and be one step closer to kitting your club Real Madrid Home Football Shirt 2019/2020 out with stylish and comfy clothing. We acquired black A4 shirts with golden yellow cheap Liverpool football shirts design for our flag football workforce. It’s time to get ready with trendy customized football hoodies and customized womens shirts. Whether or not you’re heading Real Madrid Away Football Shirt 2019/2020 to the big recreation or simply wish to wear your loyalty on your chest, the very best number of Navy t-shirts, tank tops, and more is correct here on the official Navy Store Real Madrid Home Football Shirt 2019/2020 Kid kits(top+shorts) the place your buy supports Navy Athletics. The Boombah INK 7 on 7 Soccer Extremely Efficiency Quick Sleeve Compression shirts includes a superb minimize Extremely Efficiency blended knit fabric that gives an incredible Liverpool 3rd Away White Football Shirt 2018/2019 compression fit with locked-down protection.
At Cisco Athletic, we create and manufacture youth and grownup flag football shirts to outfit cheap Tottenham Hotspur football shirts flag football gamers with quality gear whereas on the sphere. Regardless of whether or not you want customized lengthy-sleeve or short-sleeve shirts or shirts, sweatshirts Kid kits(top+shorts) Juventus Black Goalkeeper Shirt 2019/2020 or jackets for men , women or your youth football team, flock or flex print – with our online software Kid kits(top+shorts) Juventus Home Football Shirt 2019/2020 it takes simply 4 simple steps to design your staff gear.
Customized football shirts products are most popular in North America, Western Europe, and Oceania. Following custom Kid kits(top+shorts) Paris Saint Germain Home Football Shirt 2019/2020 group shirts on your reference. With our straightforward to make use of ‘design your own’ instrument you possibly can create gorgeous men’s custom football shirts that Everton home Football shirt 2018/2019 will final you for years to come back. Pink Lily’s cute football shirts are available many fabulous colors and styles, so discovering a tee that’s completely in sync with your fashion and pays homage Paris Saint Germain Home Football Shirt 2019/2020 to your favourite sport is straightforward.